logo Judiciary of the Republic of Vanuatu

Daily Lists

Last updated Tuesday 26th January 2021

The current listings contain cases listed between 26th January 2021 to 31st December 2021  The listings may change, subject to case managment.

View as Calendar

1050 listings
Date / timeLocation / roomJurisdictionCase typeJudicial officerCase codeCase nameListing type
02 Mar 2021
14:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtEnforcement
Master
Cybelle Cenac
20/2935 SC/ENFCBetty Massingnalo v John KalmaseiConference
02 Mar 2021
14:30
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtCivil
Viran Molisa Trief
20/858 SC/CIVLFamily Narueang Barnabas v Family Iohnamu, Family Nokamaha, Family Joseph Faniku, Family Iata Pikpik, Family Poida, Family Niplei, Natuan Johnson, Solomon JOhnson, Noel Resu, & OrsConference
02 Mar 2021
15:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtCivil
Viran Molisa Trief
20/1892 SC/CIVLEvergreen Limited v Edwin Malas, The Republic of Vanuatu, Poppet Malas, Noel Malas, Benjamin Malas, Chachichi Malas & the Personal representative of the Estate of Philip MalasConference
03 Mar 2021
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtEnforcement
Master
Cybelle Cenac
19/1345 SC/ENFCAnaclet Philip v Moise PhilipReview
03 Mar 2021
08:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtCivil
Viran Molisa Trief
15/59 SC/CIVLGianna Burgagni & Anor v. United Investment Bank & OrsConference
03 Mar 2021
08:15
Port Vila
CONFERENCE ROOM - VC
Supreme CourtCivil
Viran Molisa Trief
19/2830 SC/CIVLMilai (Vanuatu) Limited v Petro Tanga & Ors & Simeon Aru & OrsHearing of Application
03 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
M/COURT1
Magistrates CourtCriminal
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
18/186 MC/CRMLPP -vs- Bongnetankon KencyTrial
03 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
DUMBEA2
Supreme CourtCivil
Viran Molisa Trief
20/932 SC/CIVLToara Harrison Luen v Lamai Harry, Willie SeruTrial
03 Mar 2021
09:00
Lakatoro
Supreme CourtLand Appeal
Justice
Dudley Aru
17/375 SC/LNDAAlexis Naror -v- Romin Sorinmal; Enson Nalekon; and Daniel Tamat [formerly LAC 74 of 2006] in BOTVLIM landHearing
03 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
DUMBEA2
Supreme CourtCivil
Justice
Oliver Saksak
18/3161 SC/CIVLThijine Kalpoi v Leiwi Kalpoi, Patricia Joli & The Republic of VanuatuTrial
04 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
DUMBEA2
Supreme CourtCivil
Gustaaf Andr?e Wiltens
19/2528 SC/CIVLRDF Quarry Limited v E.T.P. LimitedTrial
04 Mar 2021
09:00
Lakatoro
Supreme CourtLand Appeal
Justice
Dudley Aru
17/375 SC/LNDAAlexis Naror -v- Romin Sorinmal; Enson Nalekon; and Daniel Tamat [formerly LAC 74 of 2006] in BOTVLIM landHearing
04 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
DUMBEA2
Supreme CourtCivil
Justice
Oliver Saksak
18/3161 SC/CIVLThijine Kalpoi v Leiwi Kalpoi, Patricia Joli & The Republic of VanuatuContinue Trial
04 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtEnforcement
Master
Cybelle Cenac
20/1779 SC/ENFCGeorge Regenvanu v Pauline LoyConference
04 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
M/COURT1
Magistrates CourtCriminal
Senior Magistrate
Peter Moses
20/2563 MC/CRMLPublic Prosecutor v Silas Nalau, Roget Tom Posen, Roger TomPlea
04 Mar 2021
10:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtEnforcement
Master
Cybelle Cenac
16/278 SC/ENFCChris Dreschler v. Jeffrey TokataakeReview
04 Mar 2021
10:30
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtEnforcement
Aurelie Tamseul
20/1154 SC/ENFCKesaia Hanghangkon v Aaron hanghangkonReview
04 Mar 2021
14:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Magistrates CourtViolence
Senior Magistrate
Peter Moses
20/3318 MC/VLNEEvelyn Buleval & Rona Bule v Elinda BulevalReview
04 Mar 2021
14:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtEnforcement
Master
Cybelle Cenac
20/2363 SC/ENFCHenry Iouiou, Tom Rauhu, Simon Jifly, Kolwin Jimmy, Tangap Willie, Steven Jimmy, Moio Ben, David Fiwi & ors v Tomothy Pota, AMos Charlie, AMos Willie Nakou, Nikelson Charlie & OrsConference
05 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
DUMBEA2
Supreme CourtCivil
Gustaaf Andr?e Wiltens
18/2745 SC/CIVLNalmin Yanguel v Family Kuras specifically Namal Kuras, Anet Kuras & Ors, Family Natonga, Family Kuras specifically Nalin Kuras, Harry Ilian, Mary Illian & OrsTrial
08 Mar 2021
08:00
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
20/894 IC/ENFCCoreana Motors -v- Caleb Garae (Ref: 20/126 IC/DEBT)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:00
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtMaintenance
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
16/2186 IC/MTNCMary Joana Sandy -vs- Thompson Job (Ref.: Child Maintenance Case # 15/705 IC/MTNC)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:00
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtDebt
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
17/2290 IC/DEBTCharley Noviel -vs- Lewia Seniel ( Re.: 17/1767 IC/MTNC)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:00
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtMaintenance
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
16/1175 IC/MTNCCyreline Iata -vs- Michel NuitoEnforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:00
Lakatoro
Island CourtChiefly Title
Collyne Tete
13/7 IC/CHFTRene Denis v Robert Toame Paul Toame Kalangis Toame Jacob ToameHearing
08 Mar 2021
08:00
Lakatoro
Island CourtChiefly Title
Collyne Tete
12/5 IC/CHFTJacobson Malsokle v Marco Malsokle Jean Yve Malere Ken SimboloHearing
08 Mar 2021
08:00
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtMaintenance
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
17/2861 IC/MTNCHellena Thompson -vs- Standy Fred ( Ref.: 17/207 IC/MTNC )Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtMaintenance
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
16/2372 IC/MTNCHurcullla Chalet -vs- Manoa KalsrapEnforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtMaintenance
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
16/2228 IC/MTNCYvonne Bob -vs- Richard Nathaniel Malon (Ref.: Case # 96 OF 2009 & 18 OF 2012)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtMaintenance
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
17/1115 IC/MTNCNetty David -vs- Chanel TiobangEnforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
15/1000 IC/ENFCNoel Berry & Chalie Samuel -vs- Roro (Ref.: Case # 007 OF 2013)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtCivil
Justice
Dudley Aru
20/1595 SC/CIVLElize Kara v Philip AiongConference
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
15/989 IC/ENFCSuzan Raprap -vs- Kaurua Walter (Ref.: Maint Case No. 064 OF 2014)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
15/987 IC/ENFCVivians Vutilolo -vs- Louis Engene Clay (Child Maintenance Case # 047 OF 2013)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
15/988 IC/ENFCDominique John -v- Mark Gorden (Ref.: Maint Case # 014 OF 2007)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtMaintenance
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
16/2229 IC/MTNCMadlen Leiwia Eloi -vs- Philimon Felix (Ref: Child Maintenance Case # 16/1044 IC/MTNC)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
15/990 IC/ENFCKathie Bule -vs- Kalton Sakarie (Child Maintenance Case # 131 OF 2010)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
15/1001 IC/ENFCIsabelle Ohlen -vs- Nigel Tavuti (Child Maintenance Case # 025 OF 2014)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Luganville
M/COURT1
Magistrates CourtCivil
Senior Magistrate
Hannaline Nalau
20/2513 MC/CIVLTerry Toas v. Vanuatu Mobile Force, Office of the Public Prosecutor & Republic of VanuatuPre-Trial Conference
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtMaintenance
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
16/1530 IC/MTNCJosephine Boe -vs- Richard Sope (Ref.: Case # 6 OF 2015)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
15/992 IC/ENFCKathleen David -v- Koko Alick (Child Maintenance Case # 116 OF 2010)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
15/997 IC/ENFCBato Massinging -v- Eleri Philip (Child Maintenance Case # 100 OF 2007)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
08:30
Port Vila
EFATE IC - COURT ROOM
Island CourtEnforcement
Magistrate
Kibeon Nimbwen
20/584 IC/ENFCMarina Saloki -v- Maili Tom Moses ( Ref.: Case # 19/2760)Enforcement
08 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtEnforcement
Master
Cybelle Cenac
20/2579 SC/ENFCBoulagerie Joelle La Parisienne v Jean Jacque Galinie & Jean Yve GalinieHearing
08 Mar 2021
09:00
Port Vila
DUMBEA2
Supreme CourtCivil
Gustaaf Andr?e Wiltens
19/510 SC/CIVLFreddy Boblang & Ors v Jimmy Ben Essau, Philimon Ben Essau, Davidson Ben Essau & Alickson ViraTrial
08 Mar 2021
09:30
Luganville
M/COURT1
Magistrates CourtCivil
Senior Magistrate
Hannaline Nalau
20/3111 MC/CIVLGratien Assal v George Melten, Timothy Tabimer & Enock BulevlaConference
08 Mar 2021
10:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Magistrates CourtViolence
Senior Magistrate
Peter Moses
20/2707 MC/VLNELeimala Vanua v Edwin KaltongReview
08 Mar 2021
10:00
Port Vila
CHAMBERS
Supreme CourtEnforcement
Aurelie Tamseul
20/1537 SC/ENFCNuvi Iata & Ors v Tanna Coffee Development Company LimitedConference
08 Mar 2021
10:00
Luganville
M/COURT1
Magistrates CourtCivil
Senior Magistrate
Hannaline Nalau
20/1268 MC/CIVLFamily Salaoro Alphonse v Woia Afta, Ambrose Victore, Rex Henry, Wolarongo Henry, Elina Ambrose, Donald Wola, Philip Maneti, Albert Victor, Kasi Valivo & Florentine LinmetConference
08 Mar 2021
10:30
Luganville
M/COURT1
Magistrates CourtCivil
Senior Magistrate
Hannaline Nalau
20/3021 MC/CIVLAevet Sulvanua Tavusimoli v Malao Bobol, Roy Bobol & FamilyConference